光興國際

Home > Products > 3G-SDI > SFP
SFP

Feature of 3G-SDI optical fiber module
  •  Support SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  •  Handles pathological patterns for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI
  •  Multi-connector type SFP: LC type/ SC type/ ST type
  •  Unique type: Single fiber bi-directional communication
  •  Long distance: up to 80km
  •  18ch CWDM wavelengths in option
  •  Operating case temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C/ -40˚C to 85˚C
  •  MSA/ Non-MSA pin assagin (Optional)


part No. Type Optical Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Wavelength
(nm)
Connector DDMI Operating case temperature
RM3-S2-4803K-T* 1-port TX +1~+5 - CWDM *1) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S*-4403K-T* 1-port TX -4~+2 - CWDM *2) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4103K-T0 1-port TX -8~-3 - 1310 LC   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-3103K-T0 1-port TX -8~-3 - 1310 ST   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-2103K-T0 1-port TX -8~-3 - 1310 SC   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S2-4803K-F* 2-port TX +1~+5 - CWDM*1) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S*-4403K-F* 2-port TX -4~+2 - CWDM*2) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S2-4403K-F 2-port TX -4~+2 - 1550 LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4103K-F0 2-port TX -4~+2 - 1310 LC   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S2-4803K-R 1-port RX - -23   LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4103K-R 1-port RX - -18   LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-3103K-R0 1-port RX - -19   ST   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-2103K-R0 1-port RX - -19   SC   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S2-4803K-G0 2-port RX - -23   LC   0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4103K-G 2-port RX - -18   LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S2-4803K-D* 2-port TRX +1~+5 -23 CWDM*1) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S*-4403K-D* 2-port TRX -4~+2 -20 CWDM*2) LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4203S-D 2-port TRX -6~-1 -19 1310 LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S1-4103K-D 2-port TRX -8~-3 -18 1310 LC v -20°C to 85°C
RM3-S2-4103L-D 2-port TRX -8~-3 -16 1550 LC v -40°C to 85°C
RM3-S3-4103K-B 1-port TRX -8~-3 -16 T1310/R1550 LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S4-4103K-B 1-port TRX -8~-3 -16 T1550/R1310 LC v 0°C to 70°C
RM3-S3-2103L-B0 1-port TRX -8~-3 -16 T1310/R1550 SC   -40°C to 85°C
RM3-S4-2103L-B0 1-port TRX -8~-3 -16 T1550/R1310 SC   -40°C to 85°C

​*1)     CWDM model up to 8 wavelengths, please contact with ViiTA for more detail.
          (1470/ 1490/ 1510/ 1530/ 1550/ 1570/ 1590/ 1610nm in option)
*2)     CWDM model up to 18 wavelengths, please contact with ViiTA for more detail.
          (1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330/ 1350/ 1370/ 1390/ 1410/ 1430/ 1450/ 1470/ 1490/ 1510/ 1530/ 1550/ 1570/ 1590/ 1610nm in option)